Is Manischewitz Borscht With Shredded Beets - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beets, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid

Check Manischewitz Borscht With Shredded Beets - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manischewitz Borscht With Shredded Beets - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteHarris TeeterWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sMeijerLoblawsAmazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyTartSavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Manischewitz Borscht With Shredded Beets - 24 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful