Is Manischewitz Chocolate Almond Macaroons - 10 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconut (unsulfured), egg whites, invert sugar, sugar, glucose, kernel paste (apricot kernels and sugar), cocoa powder, almonds, potato starch, salt, natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (added as )
Check Manischewitz Chocolate Almond Macaroons - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Chocolate Almond Macaroons - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz Chocolate Almond Macaroons - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


