Is Manischewitz Chocolate Almond Macaroons - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconut (unsulfured), egg whites, invert sugar, sugar, glucose, kernel paste (apricot kernels and sugar), cocoa powder, almonds, potato starch, salt, natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (added as )
Check Manischewitz Chocolate Almond Macaroons - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Chocolate Almond Macaroons - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz Chocolate Almond Macaroons - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


