Is Manischewitz Chocolate Nut Brownie Macaroons, Kosher For Passover, 10 Oz (Single) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (Unsulfied), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Egg Whites, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Cashews, Tapioca Glucose, Cocoa Powder, Potato Starch Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Added As )
Check Manischewitz Chocolate Nut Brownie Macaroons, Kosher For Passover, 10 Oz (Single) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Chocolate Nut Brownie Macaroons, Kosher For Passover, 10 Oz (Single) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz Chocolate Nut Brownie Macaroons, Kosher For Passover, 10 Oz (Single) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


