Is Manischewitz Family Size Matzo Ball (Knaidel) Mix, 13 Oz Can (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour And Water), Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Onion, Pepper, Garlic, Celery Seed
Check Manischewitz Family Size Matzo Ball (Knaidel) Mix, 13 Oz Can (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Family Size Matzo Ball (Knaidel) Mix, 13 Oz Can (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Where to buy
Manischewitz Family Size Matzo Ball (Knaidel) Mix, 13 Oz Can (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Can, Powder


