Is Manischewitz Family Size Matzo Ball (Knaidel) Mix, 13 Oz Can (Pack of 3) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- passover wheat flour
passover wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour And Water), Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Onion, Pepper, Garlic, Celery Seed
Check Manischewitz Family Size Matzo Ball (Knaidel) Mix, 13 Oz Can (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Family Size Matzo Ball (Knaidel) Mix, 13 Oz Can (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Where to buy
Manischewitz Family Size Matzo Ball (Knaidel) Mix, 13 Oz Can (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Can, Powder


