Is Manischewitz Gefilte Fish In Jelled Broth - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Cisco, Carp, Silver Carp, Onions, Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour and Water), Potatoes, Potato Starch, Salt, Powdered Egg Whites, Potato Flakes, Pepper, Carrageenan.
Check Manischewitz Gefilte Fish In Jelled Broth - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Gefilte Fish In Jelled Broth - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz Gefilte Fish In Jelled Broth - 24 Oz is available at 8 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Seafood · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep


