Is Manischewitz Medium Whole Grain Yolk Free Noodle Style Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole durum wheat
  • durum flour
  • oat fiber

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Durum Wheat, Durum Flour (Wheat), Oat Fiber, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), and Folic Acid.

Check Manischewitz Medium Whole Grain Yolk Free Noodle Style Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manischewitz Medium Whole Grain Yolk Free Noodle Style Pasta is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish