Is Manischewitz Minestrone Soup Mix - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Yellow Peas, Enriched Macaroni (semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, & Folic Acid), Red Beans, Salt, Sugar, Onions, Paprika, Carrots, Celery Seed, White Pepper, Garlic, Canola Oil, Celery, Tomatoes, Bell Pepper, And Spinach. Wheat.

Check Manischewitz Minestrone Soup Mix - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manischewitz Minestrone Soup Mix - 6 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoLoblawsMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep