Is Manischewitz, Salt Kosher, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Natural Sicilian Mediterranean Sea Salt
Check Manischewitz, Salt Kosher, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz, Salt Kosher, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manischewitz, Salt Kosher, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseBakingIngredient


