Is Manischewitz White Chocolate Covered Egg Matzo KFP 8 Oz. Pk Of 3. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- passover wheat flour
passover wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating Compound Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Oils Coconut, Palm, Or Palm Kernel, Cocoa Butter, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Passover Wheat Flour, Apple Cider, Eggs
Check Manischewitz White Chocolate Covered Egg Matzo KFP 8 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz White Chocolate Covered Egg Matzo KFP 8 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Manischewitz White Chocolate Covered Egg Matzo KFP 8 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


