Is MANISCHWITZ, GLUTEN FREE MATZO MEAL Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine textured crumb delivers a mild toasted flavor with a sandy, absorbent mouthfeel and is commonly used to coat fried foods, add body to dumplings and meatballs, or thicken batters. Customer reviews frequently cite a consistent grind, dependable binding performance, crisp coatings, and overall versatility across frying, baking, and stuffing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, POTATO STARCH, EGGS, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, PALM OIL, SUGAR AND SALT.

Check MANISCHWITZ, GLUTEN FREE MATZO MEAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANISCHWITZ, GLUTEN FREE MATZO MEAL is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoPick 'n Save

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep