Is Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah!™ Plant Protein Blend Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
organic vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hemp Yeah Plant Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein Concentrate, Natural Oregano Extract), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum.
Check Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah!™ Plant Protein Blend Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah!™ Plant Protein Blend Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah!™ Plant Protein Blend Chocolate is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


