Is Manitoba Harvest, Superseed Snack Clusters, Dark Chocolate, 4.6 oz (6-pack) Tasty Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shelled hemp seeds, Raw cane sugar invert syrup, Sunflower seeds, Pumpkin seeds, Tapioca syrup, Flax seeds, Semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, cocoa liquor, cocoa butter), Dried coconut, Coconut oil, Cane sugar, Chia seeds, Brown rice crisps, Puffed quinoa, Natural flavors, Cocoa powder, Sea salt

Check Manitoba Harvest, Superseed Snack Clusters, Dark Chocolate, 4.6 oz (6-pack) Tasty Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manitoba Harvest, Superseed Snack Clusters, Dark Chocolate, 4.6 oz (6-pack) Tasty Snacks is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast