Is MANITOU TRADING COMPANY, NATURALLY SEASONED FUSIONS, MOROCCAN COUSCOUS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • couscous
  • durum wheat semolina

couscous

Dietitian note

Couscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COUSCOUS (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), SPICES, BELL PEPPER, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, SALT, ORANGE PEEL, TURMERIC, DRIED CHILES.

Check MANITOU TRADING COMPANY, NATURALLY SEASONED FUSIONS, MOROCCAN COUSCOUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping
Wheat Free? MANITOU TRADING COMPANY, NATURALLY SEASONED FUSIONS, MOROCCAN COUSCOUS | Spoonful