Is Manitou Trading Risotto Gluten Free Spinach Florentine Bag - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spices & natural flavor
spices & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Minced Onion, Dried Spinach, Contains 2% Or Less Canola Oil, Bell Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Dried Chiles, Lemon Peel, Spices & Natural Flavor
Check Manitou Trading Risotto Gluten Free Spinach Florentine Bag - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitou Trading Risotto Gluten Free Spinach Florentine Bag - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


