Is Manner Hazelnut Cream Filled Wafers Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut fat

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Coconut Fat, Hazelnuts, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Palm Kernel Fat, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring

Check Manner Hazelnut Cream Filled Wafers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manner Hazelnut Cream Filled Wafers is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeOn The Go