Is Manner Vienna Lemon Wafer Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavoring
natural lemon flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice Powder, Natural Lemon Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt.
Check Manner Vienna Lemon Wafer Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manner Vienna Lemon Wafer Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manner Vienna Lemon Wafer Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


