Is MANNING'S, WHITE HOMINY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Corn, Water And Salt
Check MANNING'S, WHITE HOMINY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANNING'S, WHITE HOMINY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MANNING'S, WHITE HOMINY is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep


