Is Mann's Nourish Bowls Sesame Sriracha Veggies & Rice Meal Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
other gluten containing grain
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli, Napa Cabbage, Carrots, Kohlrabi, Sugar Snap Peas), Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Salt), Sesame Sriracha Sauce (Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Sriracha Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Carrot Fiber, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Paprika], Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Rice Vinegar, Ginger, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor), Dried Red Peppers, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Seeds, Dried Garlic, Spice, Carrageenan Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid)
Check Mann's Nourish Bowls Sesame Sriracha Veggies & Rice Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mann's Nourish Bowls Sesame Sriracha Veggies & Rice Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Mann's Nourish Bowls Sesame Sriracha Veggies & Rice Meal is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


