Is Mann's Romaine Leaf Lettuce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Romaine Hearts .
Check Mann's Romaine Leaf Lettuce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mann's Romaine Leaf Lettuce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mann's Romaine Leaf Lettuce is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyThin
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing


