Is Manoa Dark With Coffee And Nibs, 50 G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk powder & kona coffee
organic milk powder & kona coffee
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CACAO, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC MILK POWDER & KONA COFFEE.
Check Manoa Dark With Coffee And Nibs, 50 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manoa Dark With Coffee And Nibs, 50 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
Manoa Dark With Coffee And Nibs, 50 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


