Is Mans Eggnog - Created with Mans Eggs and Vital Greens Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vital greens organic whole milk

vital greens organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vital Greens Organic Whole Milk, Free Range Mans Eggs, Organic Cane Sugar, Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract

Check Mans Eggnog - Created with Mans Eggs and Vital Greens Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mans Eggnog - Created with Mans Eggs and Vital Greens Milk is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking