Is Mansby St. Kitchen Chicken Makhani 600G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- half cream
- yoghurt
- yoghurt powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Marinated Chicken (35%) (Chicken, Tomato Paste, Ginger Purée, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Palm Oil, Salt, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Green Chilli, Chilli Powder, Garam Masala Blend (Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper, Mace Powder, Chilli Powder, Star Anise Powder, Turmeric Powder, Basil), Colour (Paprika extract)), Water, Half Cream (Milk), Onion Purée (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Onion, Butter (Milk), Tomato, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Yoghurt (Milk), Cornflour, Watermelon Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Tandoori Masala Blend (Spices, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lemon Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Honey, Lemon Juice, Paprika, Salt, Garam Masala Blend (Spices, Herbs, Spice Extracts), Cumin, Ground Coriander, Ground Turmeric, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Nutmeg
Check Mansby St. Kitchen Chicken Makhani 600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mansby St. Kitchen Chicken Makhani 600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Mansby St. Kitchen Chicken Makhani 600G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


