Is MANTECA PURA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Skin, Fat, Salt.
Check MANTECA PURA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANTECA PURA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bar
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


