Is Manudy Natural Manuka Honey Candy Pops, Lollipops KIWI FRUIT Flavor (12 Counts), (4.05oz) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural kiwi fruit flavor

natural kiwi fruit flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose, Water, Manuka Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Kiwi Fruit Flavor, Natural Spinach Color

Check Manudy Natural Manuka Honey Candy Pops, Lollipops KIWI FRUIT Flavor (12 Counts), (4.05oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manudy Natural Manuka Honey Candy Pops, Lollipops KIWI FRUIT Flavor (12 Counts), (4.05oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
HoneyFruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Manudy Natural Manuka Honey Candy Pops, Lollipops KIWI FRUIT Flavor (12 Counts), (4.05oz) | Spoonful