Is Manzana Original Cider Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S ALCOHOL Y SALUD CONT. 330 mle Alc. 4.5% vol. 05.16.25.598 BEBIDA FERMENTADA DE ZUMO DE MANZANA. DISFRUTA LADRON DE MANZANAS CON RESPONSABILIDAD. CONSUMIR PREFERENTEMENTE ANTES DEL: (VER BASE LATA). FABRICADA POR: HEINEKEN ESPANA, S.A. AVDA. DE ANDALUCIA 1, SEVILLA. ESPANA. PARA MAS INFORMACION VISITA: WWW.LADRONDEMANZANAS.COM +18 ALU Ayúdanos a reciclar Al Amarillo பர் 80

Check Manzana Original Cider against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go