Is Manzana Original Cider Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S ALCOHOL Y SALUD CONT. 330 mle Alc. 4.5% vol. 05.16.25.598 BEBIDA FERMENTADA DE ZUMO DE MANZANA. DISFRUTA LADRON DE MANZANAS CON RESPONSABILIDAD. CONSUMIR PREFERENTEMENTE ANTES DEL: (VER BASE LATA). FABRICADA POR: HEINEKEN ESPANA, S.A. AVDA. DE ANDALUCIA 1, SEVILLA. ESPANA. PARA MAS INFORMACION VISITA: WWW.LADRONDEMANZANAS.COM +18 ALU Ayúdanos a reciclar Al Amarillo பர் 80

Check Manzana Original Cider against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go