Is Manzanita Sol Apple Flavored Soda Pop, 12 oz, 12 Pack Cans Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Manzanita Sol Apple Flavored Soda Pop, 12 oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manzanita Sol Apple Flavored Soda Pop, 12 oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Manzanita Sol Apple Flavored Soda Pop, 12 oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


