Is Manze Hot Chili Pepper Corn Sticks, Hot Chili Pepper Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified taploca starch

modified taploca starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, LODIZED SALT, SESAME, LEAVENIN (SODIUM BICARBONATE CALCIUM SULFATE AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)FD&C YELLOW NO. POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GUAJILLO CHILL PEPPER, LEMON JUIC D&C RED NO. 40 LIKE, POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, MODIFIED TAPLOCA STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, OPEN AND GARLIC PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING)).

Check Manze Hot Chili Pepper Corn Sticks, Hot Chili Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go