Is Manzela Zip-Top Bag japanese style peanuts (900gr) 1 Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Iodized Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Arabic Gum, Caramel Color, Arbol Chili Pepper, Guajillo Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow No.6, FD&C Red No.40 and Paprika Oleoresin).Ingredientes: Cacahuates, harina de trigo, azúcar, salsa de soya (Sal Yodatada, proteÃna vegetal hidrolizada (soya), glutamato monosódico, piloncillo, azúcar, extracto de levadura, goma arábiga, color caramelo, chile de árbol, chile guajillo, ácido cÃtrico, FD&C amarillo no. 6, FD&C rojo no.40 y oleorresina de Paprika).
Check Manzela Zip-Top Bag japanese style peanuts (900gr) 1 Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manzela Zip-Top Bag japanese style peanuts (900gr) 1 Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Kikkoman Bread Crumbs Japanese Style Panko - 8 Oz
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN
Oroweat Country Style Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Manzela Zip-Top Bag japanese style peanuts (900gr) 1 Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


