Is Maoam Bloxx 4 Pack 88G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • sorbitol syrup

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, tangy flavors present across individually wrapped small blocks deliver a soft, chewy texture that can be slightly sticky; commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, shared among friends, or packed in lunchboxes and party bags. Reviewers commonly note flavor variety and long-lasting chew, with occasional comments about stickiness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring

Check Maoam Bloxx 4 Pack 88G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maoam Bloxx 4 Pack 88G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go