Is Maoam Maomixx 350G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid, Gelatine, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Safflower, Lemon, Spirulina, Radish, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Apple, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Liquorice Extract, Anti-Caking Agent: Talc, Glazing Agent: White and Yellow Beeswax, Treacle, Invert Sugar Syrup

Check Maoam Maomixx 350G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maoam Maomixx 350G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing