Is Maoam Pinballs 180g PM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • r agent: talc glazing agent beeswax
  • gelatine

r agent: talc glazing agent beeswax

Dietitian note

Beeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prup, Citrk Eod, Gelatine, Fruit And Plant Concert Lemm, Spirufina, Radish, Blackcurrant, Layouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Liquori(e Er:r Agent: Talc Glazing Agent Beeswax, Treacle, End ,(See Print On Back Of Pa(k) Away (Tom Heat And Humidity, Ri' Per Portion (25 G) Llutri'donalvalues 1727Kj1408kal 596

Check Maoam Pinballs 180g PM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go