Is Nairn's Gluten Free Cheese Oatcakes 180g Vegan?

Description
Nairns gluten free cheese oatcakes 180g are highly regarded by consumers for their great taste and healthy qualities. These oatcakes are specially made to be gluten-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. With positive feedback from people who have tried them, these cheese oatcakes are a popular choice for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack option.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nairns gluten free cheese oatcakes 180g are highly regarded by consumers for their great taste and healthy qualities. These oatcakes are specially made to be gluten-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. With positive feedback from people who have tried them, these cheese oatcakes are a popular choice for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack option.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (72%), Cheese (15%) (Milk), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate) .
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Cheese Oatcakes 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Cheese Oatcakes 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Cheese Oatcakes 180g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


