Is Nairn's Gluten Free Cheese Oatcakes 180g Dairy Free?

Description
Nairns gluten free cheese oatcakes 180g are highly regarded by consumers for their great taste and healthy qualities. These oatcakes are specially made to be gluten-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. With positive feedback from people who have tried them, these cheese oatcakes are a popular choice for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack option.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nairns gluten free cheese oatcakes 180g are highly regarded by consumers for their great taste and healthy qualities. These oatcakes are specially made to be gluten-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. With positive feedback from people who have tried them, these cheese oatcakes are a popular choice for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack option.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (72%), Cheese (15%) (Milk), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate) .
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Cheese Oatcakes 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Cheese Oatcakes 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Cheese Oatcakes 180g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


