This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Maola Eggnog, 1 Quart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Grade A Whey Powder, Egg Yolk Solids, Grade A Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (For Color)

Check Maola Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maola Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking
Pescatarian? Maola Eggnog, 1 Quart | Spoonful