Is Maple and almond granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats* (46%), buckwheat flour, rapeseed oil (anti-foaming agent: E900), maple syrup (11%), sunflower seeds, almonds (8%), honey, cinnamon, vanilla extract (invert sugar, vanilla concentrate), salt. Allergens are highlighted in bold. Made in a facility handling nuts, eggs, dairy, soya and sulphites. *Oats used in this product are gluten free and have been specially produced, prepared and processed in a way to avoid contamination by cereals Containing gluten.

Check Maple and almond granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping