Is Maple and almond granola Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oats* (46%), buckwheat flour, rapeseed oil (anti-foaming agent: E900), maple syrup (11%), sunflower seeds, almonds (8%), honey, cinnamon, vanilla extract (invert sugar, vanilla concentrate), salt. Allergens are highlighted in bold. Made in a facility handling nuts, eggs, dairy, soya and sulphites. *Oats used in this product are gluten free and have been specially produced, prepared and processed in a way to avoid contamination by cereals Containing gluten.
Check Maple and almond granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple and almond granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping


