Is Maple Bacon Roasted Almonds Sweet Savory Smoked Snack Nuts Steam Pasteurized from the Sohnrey Family Farm 16 oz Resealable Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon flavor
- propylene glycol
- tapioca dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural maple flavor
bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Natural Maple Flavor (Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol), Sugar, Salt, Bacon Flavor (Arabic Gum, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor), Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Contains: Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Other Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Pieces
Check Maple Bacon Roasted Almonds Sweet Savory Smoked Snack Nuts Steam Pasteurized from the Sohnrey Family Farm 16 oz Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Bacon Roasted Almonds Sweet Savory Smoked Snack Nuts Steam Pasteurized from the Sohnrey Family Farm 16 oz Resealable Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maple Bacon Roasted Almonds Sweet Savory Smoked Snack Nuts Steam Pasteurized from the Sohnrey Family Farm 16 oz Resealable Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


