Is MAPLE BAKED BEANS, MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- maple bacon
- natural flavor
maple bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), CORNSTARCH MODIFIED, MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, MAPLE BACON (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER.
Check MAPLE BAKED BEANS, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BAKED BEANS, MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
MAPLE BAKED BEANS, MAPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


