Is MAPLE BARLEY SALAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat berries

organic wheat berries

Dietitian note

Wheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BARLEY, ORGANIC WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CURRANTS, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, WHOLE FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID.

Check MAPLE BARLEY SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyChewy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go