Is Maple Bourbon Chopped Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sea salt cooked bacon topping-no nitrites added except those naturally occurring in the
- pork
- natural smoke flavour
- natural flavour
sea salt cooked bacon topping-no nitrites added except those naturally occurring in the
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maple bourbon vinaigrette (soybean oil, water, maple syrup, brown sugar, cider vinegar, salted bourbon whiskey [bourbon, salt], salt, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybean, and salt), spices, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum, gum arabic [acacia gum), natural flavour), romaine lettuce, broccoli, red cabbage, savoy bage, green onion, carrot, frosted almonds (diced almonds, sugar, honey, sea salt cooked bacon topping-no nitrites added except those naturally occurring in the ingredients (pork, water, sea salt, sugar, natural smoke flavour, cultured celery juice) contains almonds, soy, wheat ingredients: vinaigrete au bourbon et à l'érable (huile de soya, eau, sirop d'érable casonate, vinaigre de cidre, bourbon salé (bourbon sell sel sauce soveeau bé
Check Maple Bourbon Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Bourbon Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
About this product
Dressing · Whole


