Is MAPLE BOURBON WITH CHICKEN AND UNCURED BACON VEGETABLE BLEND, MAPLE BOURBON VINAIGRETTE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, FROSTED ALMONDS AND UNCURED BACON CHOPPED SALAD BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Romaine Lettuce, Broccoli Stalk, Red Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Carrot, Green Onion), Maple Bourbon Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, Maple Syrup, Water, Cider Vinegar, Salted Bourbon Whiskey (Bourbon, Salt), Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, And Salt), Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic (Acacia Gum), Natural Flavor), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Frosted Almonds (Diced Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice)
Check MAPLE BOURBON WITH CHICKEN AND UNCURED BACON VEGETABLE BLEND, MAPLE BOURBON VINAIGRETTE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, FROSTED ALMONDS AND UNCURED BACON CHOPPED SALAD BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON WITH CHICKEN AND UNCURED BACON VEGETABLE BLEND, MAPLE BOURBON VINAIGRETTE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, FROSTED ALMONDS AND UNCURED BACON CHOPPED SALAD BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Trader Joe's Broccoli Slaw and Kale Salad With White Chicken Meat
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
SWEET & SAVORY SESAME CHICKEN BOWL TEMPURA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH NOODLES AND CARROTS IN A SWEET SESAME SAUCE, SWEET & SAVORY SESAME CHICKEN BOWL
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
Where to buy
MAPLE BOURBON WITH CHICKEN AND UNCURED BACON VEGETABLE BLEND, MAPLE BOURBON VINAIGRETTE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, FROSTED ALMONDS AND UNCURED BACON CHOPPED SALAD BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Unknown


