Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR DRIZZLED WITH SWEET MAPLE FROSTING KETTLE CORN, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT), POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING MAPLE, SALT, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL COLOR (COLORED WITH ANNATTO, VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA BLUE EXTRACT, RED RADISH), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MAPLE BROWN SUGAR DRIZZLED WITH SWEET MAPLE FROSTING KETTLE CORN, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping