Is MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple-forward and caramelized brown-sugar flavor combines with a soft, slightly chewy oat texture when prepared; dissolves into a creamy porridge. Commonly used as a quick hot breakfast or on-the-go meal, reviewers note consistent convenience, ease of preparation, and mixed opinions on sweetness and artificial taste and portion size comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking