Is MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED SUGAR FREE INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat flour

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Maple and brown sugar notes provide a warm, sweet profile over a soft, instant-oat texture; common uses include quick hot breakfasts, travel, and bowl-based snacks. Customer reviews often mention convenient preparation and consistent flavor, while opinions vary on sweetness intensity and porridge thickness, with some reporting a thinner, watery consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Oat Flour (Whole), Salt, Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Ferric Phosphate (A Source Of Iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins

Check MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED SUGAR FREE INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED SUGAR FREE INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking