Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR INSTANT HOT CEREAL, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat farina
- defatted wheat germ
wheat farina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FARINA, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SALT, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, DRY MOLASSES, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check MAPLE BROWN SUGAR INSTANT HOT CEREAL, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BROWN SUGAR INSTANT HOT CEREAL, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule


