Is MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Polydextrose, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Salt, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (Niacin), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Sweetened With A Nonnutritive Sweetener
Check MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


