Is Maple & Brown Sugar Mini Spooners, Lightly Sweetened Whole Grain Wheat Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gelatin, Caramel Color, Bht And Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Maple & Brown Sugar Mini Spooners, Lightly Sweetened Whole Grain Wheat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple & Brown Sugar Mini Spooners, Lightly Sweetened Whole Grain Wheat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
About this product
Cereal · Granule


